Please read our FAQ before sending us a message.

How to order in Science Shop?
  1. Search your products.
  2. Add to cart all products.
  3. Click on the cart icon(right top).
  4. Click on view cart and select your delivery method. Apply coupon if you have coupon code.
  5. Click on Proceed to checkout.
  6. Fill up all details. If you are logged in on your account, all information will be filled up automatically.
  7. Finally click on Place Order
  8. Order done and you will have your order number.
What will happen after ordering?

Your order details and an invoice will be sent to your email address. Our agent will call you to confirm your order.

If you order before  4 pm, we will book your order at Sundarban Courier Service on that day. Otherwise order will be booked on next day.

What is the delivery system?
  • Office Delivery: By paying in advance you can collect product from your nearest Sundarban Courier Branch or Agent.
  • Cash on Delivery: For this your nearest Sundarban Courier Branch should have cash on delivery system. (condition system). Order amount should be more than 1000tk and you will be needed to pay 200tk in advance.
  • Home delivery: In metropolitan or zilla sadar area, we send products at home by Sundarban Courier service. To have this service you need to pay in advance.
  • Office pick up: You can collect products from our office without any extra charge. You will be needed to order before a day.
All cash on delivery branch

Sundarban Courier Service Cash on Delivery Branches

Head Office      01936003095-6

Uttara               01936003008-9

Kayllanpur        01936003004

Kawranbazar    01936003011

Mirpur-10         01936003000

Mirpur-11         01936003173

Victoria Park     01936003003

Jatrabari           01936003026

Motalebplaza    01936003017

Chamelibag      01936003007

Farmgate         01936003012

Shamoli            01936003209

Dhanmomndi    01963603075

Malitola            01936003106

Gulshan-2        01936003025

Elephant Road 01936003090

Faridpur 01936003053

Gazipur 01936003052

Narayangonj 01936003048

Jamalpur 01936003019

Mymensingh 01936003084

Savar 01936003010

Dhaka EPZ 01936003022

Tongi 01963603074

Gopalgonj 01963603039

Takerhat 01963603040

Manikgonj 01963603042

Sherpur 01963603045

Kishoregonj 01963603061

Kamarpara 01936003130

Tangail Agency 01936003034

Boirab Agency 01936003155

Mawna Agency 01936003151

Narsingdi Agency 01963603066

Rajbari Agency 01963603070

Konabari Agency 01963603076

Chittagong 01936003056-7

Nasirabad 01936003058

Halishohor 01936003113

CEPZ 01936003219

Keranihat 01936003055

##Outside Chittagong Metro

Chandpur 01936003062

Comilla 01936003060

Feni 01936003054

Noakhali 01936003049

Chowmohoni 01936003046

Cox’sbazar 01936003044

B-Baria 01936003043

Laxmipur 01936003013

Rangamati 01936003225

Chokoria 01936003076

Hatia Agency 01936003124

Bogra 01936003064

Chapainawbabgonj 01936003061

Rajshahi 01936003066

Naogaon 01936003081

Joypurhat 01936003089

Natore 01936003180

Pabna 01936003082

Sirajgonj 01936003079

Baneshar 01963603011

Rangpur 01936003059

Gaibandah 01936003020

Syedpur 01936003018

Dinajpur 01936003083

Kurigram 01936003121

Lalmonirhat 01936003109

Thakurgaon 01963603062

Panchagar 01963603022

Nilphamari 01936003024

Sylhet 01936003068

Moulvi Bazar 01936003051

Sreemangal 01936003050

Lamabazar 01936003176

Chatak 01936003117

Habigonj Agency 019360086

Sunamgonj Agency 01936003078

Benapole 01936003075

Jessore 01936003073

Khulna 01936003070

Satkhira 01936003047

Bagerhat 01936003065

Chuadanga 01936003002

Magura 01936003040

Khulna Doulatpur 01936003163

Khulna Biman Office 01936003077

Garikhana Office (Jessore) 01936003115

Meherpur 01963603073

Zinaidah Agency 01936003088

Kustia 01936003087

Mangla Agency 01936003192

Nawapara Agency (Jessore) 01936003080

Keshabpur Agency (Jessore) 01936003193

Monirampur (Jessore) 01936003186

Narail Agency 01936003123

Barisal 01936003063

Patuakhali 01936003033

Jhalokhati 01936003015

What are the delivery charges for orders?

100tk for Sundarban courier service and 15tk for packaging charge.

For office pickup no charge will be taken.

What are the payment methods?
  • Bkash– 01834406745
  • Rocket– 018344067458
  • Sure Cash: 015152871503
  • DBBL Nexus pay: 1131050014940
  • EBL AQUA Master Card: 5460 0809 9320 1502
How secure is shopping in the shop? Is my data protected?

Its fully secured. Of course your data is protected.

Will I receive an invoice for my order?

Yes, you will. We send an invoice with every order.

Can I track my order? How can I know details of my order that I have done already

Yes you can track your order and know the deatils of your order by clicking here